INSTAGRAM_JULYArtboard 233.jpg

OFFICIAL SELECTION 2021 / SELEZIONE UFFICIALE 2021

173 FILMS

13 WORLD PREMIERS

28 EUROPEAN PREMIERS

75 ITALIAN PREMIERS

50 REGIONAL PREMIERS

MOONWALKER FEATURES

The Promise of Pisa Norbert ter Hall ITALIAN PREMIERE Netherlands

PilateLinda Dombrovszky PREMIERE REGIONALE Hungary

Tereza37 Danilo Serbedzija ITALIAN PREMIERE Croatia

Negative Numbers Uta Beria REGIONAL PREMIERE Georgia

Fear Ivaylo Hristov REGIONAL PREMIERE Bulgaria

Road to Perth Chad Peter WORLD PREMIERE Australia

MashaAnastasiya Palchikova ITALIAN PREMIERE Russia

SHOOTING STAR FEATURES

The Five Rules of Success Orson Oblowitz ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

The Conference of the Birds Kevin Contento WORLD PREMIERE USA

Vagenda Stories Natascha Beller ITALIAN PREMIERE Switzerland

Buck Alamo Ben Epstein ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

Murder Bury Win Michael Lovan ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

Best Summer Ever Michael Parks Randa, Lauren Smitelli EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

Highway One Jaclyn Bethany EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

MOONWALKER SHORTS

54/The Blind Turtle and the Endless Sea Isabella Margara REGIONAL PREMIERE Greece

A Handful of Rust Conor Chandler Simpson PREMIERE EUROPEA USA

A Roll in the Hay Geoffrey Fighiera ITALIAN PREMIERE France

A Simple Fucking Gesture Jesse Shamata ITALIAN PREMIERE Canada

Absent Libby Burke Wilde ITALIAN PREMIERE UK

Body of the mined Eric Jungmann ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

David Zachary Woods REGIONAL PREMIERE USA

Expectancy Juho Fossi ITALIAN PREMIERE Finland

Feeling Through Doug Roland EUROPEAN PREMIERE Oscar nominated USA

Ferine Andrea Corsini REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

Free Fall Emmanuel Tenenbaum ITALIAN PREMIERE France

Hireth Konrad Begg ITALIAN PREMIERE UK

In These Parts Gavin Michael Booth EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

Kill Anneli Antti Holma ITALIAN PREMIERE Finland

Life Goes On Henry K. Norvalls ITALIAN PREMIERE Norway

Mila Cinzia Angelini REGIONAL PREMIERE USA

Mind my Mind Floor Adams ITALIAN PREMIERE Netherlands

Night Shoot Penny Eizenga ITALIAN PREMIERE Canada

Onolulo Iacopo Zanon REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

Rent Do Gavin Michael Booth EUROPEAN PREMIERE Canada

SummerWinterSummer Thy Tran EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

The Flame Giacomo Talamini REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

The Bath Anissa Daoud REGIONAL PREMIERE Tunisia / France

The Gentle Art of Violence Andrew Przybytkowski ITALIAN PREMIERE Canada

Wesley Travis Andrade ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

White Goldfish Raf Roosens , Jan Roosens ITALIAN PREMIERE Belgium

Wichita Sergine Dumais REGIONAL PREMIERE USA

Wild Will Alan King REGIONAL PREMIERE Australia

The Bin Jocelyn Tamayao EUROPEAN PREMIERE Philippines

Single Ashley Eakin ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

Stilts Dylan Holmes Williams ITALIAN PREMIERE UK

SHOOTING STAR SHORTS

Bracha Mickey Triest, Aaron Geva ITALIAN PREMIERE Israel

Ayaneh Nicolas Greinacher ITALIAN PREMIERE Switzerland

How to get $100 Million Ilya Polyakov ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

Bunny Jani Ilomäki ITALIAN PREMIERE Finlandia

Buongiornissimo!1 Leopoldo Medugno REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

Carmilla Piper De Palma ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

Daughter Daria Kashcheeva NO PREMIERE Czech Repubblic

Furlough Phoebe Tonkin ITALIAN PREMIERE Australia

Go Fish Josh Brine ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

Jesus2020 Aude Thuries ITALIAN PREMIERE France

Mar y Cielo Roberto Zamora & Rocío Huerta EUROPEAN PREMIERE Chile

Masel Tov Cocktail Arkadij Khaet, Mickey Paatzsch REGIONAL PREMIERE Germany

Mathilda and the Spear Head Ignas Meolūnas NO PREMIERE Lithuania

My Dear Corpses German Golub ITALIAN PREMIERE Winner Student Academy Award 2020 Estonia

Nahjum Sebastian Torres Greene & Manuel Del Valle ITALIAN PREMIERE Mexico

Navozande the Musician Reza Riahi NO PREMIERE France / Iran

På Djupt Vatten (Offshore) Lorenzo Follari WORLD PREMIERE Sweden

OsWorld Philip Hedegaard Povlsen ITALIAN PREMIERE Denimark

Out With the Old George Summers ITALIAN PREMIERE UK

Raspberry Julian Doan EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

Sauna Security Nils Knoblich ITALIAN PREMIERE Germany

Señor Masha Clark ITALIAN PREMIERE Serbia

Sh_t Happens Michaela Mihalyi & David Štumpf REGIONAL PREMIERE Czech Repubblic / Slovakia

Shot Martín D. Guevara WORLD PREMIERE Spain

Sleep Tight Lewis Taylor REGIONAL PREMIERE UK

Talent Silver Õun REGIONAL PREMIERE Estonia

The Mirror Leila Murton Poole ITALIAN PREMIERE Australia

The Speech Haohao Yan ITALIAN PREMIERE Cina

The Storm Astrid Guinet ITALIAN PREMIERE France

Uncle Thomas Accounting for the Days Regina Pessoa REGIONAL PREMIERE Portugal

What is a Woman Marin Håskjold ITALIAN PREMIERE Norway

Road To Zion Andrew Reid EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

The Co-op Cameron S. Mitchell ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

STUDENT JURY SHORTS

Il Tempo e i Giorni Alessia Buiatti REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

No Filter Manu Montejo NO PREMIERE Spain

Not Now Andrew Liulko REGIONAL PREMIERE Ukraine

Protocole Sandwich V. Bousquie, J. Meis, C. Roy, A. Vignon, B. Warnitz ITALIAN PREMIERE France

Same Time Tomorrow Sara Gill EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

Sloan Hearts Neckface Justin Fair EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

The Explosion of a Swimming Ring Tommi Seitajoki REGIONAL PREMIERE Finland

The Watchmaker Charlie Fonville ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

They Won't Last Portlynn Tagavi ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

Voices Tommaso Ferrara REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

Committed Rachel Handler & Crystal Arnette EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

Best Friend Cory Reeder EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

Verisimilitude David Proud ITALIAN PREMIERE UK

SUPERDOCS FEATURES

Bleeding Audio Chelsea Christer EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

French Kiss Goes to Ouau Fred Reau & Nicolas Reau WORLD PREMIERE France

Hunger Ward Skye Fitzgerald EUROPEAN PREMIERE Oscar nominated USA

March for Dignity John Eames ITALIAN PREMIERE UK / Georgia

GoDEEP Giacomo De Biase WORLD PREMIERE Italiy

Hurdle Michael Rowley EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

Bear-Like Roman Droux REGIONAL PREMIERE Switzerland

 

SUPERDOCS SHORTS

 

Bab Sebta Randa Maroufi REGIONAL PREMIERE France

Scars Alex Anna ITALIAN PREMIERE Canada

Dick Pics Hannah Mc Swiggen & Russell Sheaffer ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

Tears Teacher Noemie Nakai ITALIAN PREMIERE Japan

Blue Frontier Ivan Milosavljecić REGIONAL PREMIERE Serbia

The Resilient Julie Lunde Lillesæter ITALIAN PREMIERE Norway

The Little Moon Elena Kairyte ITALIAN PREMIERE Lithuania

Endomic Camille Hollett-French & Ipek Ensari EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

Full Picture Jacob Reed EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

EXPERIMENTAL SHORTS

Bad Mood Loris Giuseppe Nese REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

The Train to Qinling Shir Baron ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

Freeze Frame Soetkin Verstegen REGIONAL PREMIERE Belgium

Mantis Albert Grabuleda WORLD PREMIERE Spain

PostPartum Henriette Rietz REGIONAL PREMIERE Germany

Average Happiness Maja Gehrig REGIONAL PREMIERE Switzerland

Sult Kenneth Karlstad ITALIAN PREMIERE Norway

Il Capitano è Fuori a Pranzo Tekla Taidelli EUROPEAN PREMIERE Italy

Lotus Angelika Fürstler & Austin Ahlborg EUROPEAN PREMIERE France

Metamorphosis Xi Wang EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

MUSIC BOMB

Bless You Daniel Sweed WORLD PREMIERE Israel

Affondo Paolo Lobbia & Elia Tombacco WORLD PREMIERE Italy

A Perdere Viola Mancini REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

Conny Fitore Muzaqi REGIONAL PREMIERE Germany

Lies in Blue Dominique T Skoltz ITALIAN PREMIERE Canada

Sting Like a Bee Leone Balduzzi REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

Back to Us Gabriele Rossi REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

David Blank Delia Simonetti REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

A Little Too Much Martina Scarpelli REGIONAL PREMIERE USA

Little Big - Uno Alina Pasok, Iliya Prusikin ITALIAN PREMIERE Russia

Husky Evgenii Bakirov WORLD PREMIERE Russia

Mullettude Jeff Hillard EUROPEAN PREMIERE USA

Teddy and the Love Gang Håvard Glad ITALIAN PREMIERE Norway

Heavy Baile Daniel Venosa ITALIAN PREMIERE Brazil

Lost Horse Adi Halfin REGIONAL PREMIERE Germany

A$$ Level Alison Becker ITALIAN PREMIERE USA

My Layers Susanne Serres EUROPEAN PREMIERE Canada

FASHION POP CORN

Alex Luca Spreafico REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

Buoy David Magnier ITALIAN PREMIERE Ireland

Eggshell Ludovica De Feo ITALIAN PREMIERE Italy

Fenice Giulia Achenza REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

Gaetana Arnaud Giacomini ITALIAN PREMIERE France

Guilty Andrew Arrakis EUROPEAN PREMIERE Russia

Ingenue Luca Mariani WORLD PREMIERE Italy

Lost Time Anna Radchenko ITALIAN PREMIERE UK

Port de Bras Roman Villevoye ITALIAN PREMIERE Netherland

Queen Of The Mob India Gaul ITALIAN PREMIERE UK

Restless Tony Wang WORLD PREMIERE USA

Shadow Roses Txema Alguacil & David Fernández ITALIAN PREMIERE Spain

Campomaggi Michele Trevisani WORLD PREMIERE Italy

SPECIAL SCREENINGS

Non so Dove ma Insieme Luca Finotti REGIONAL PREMIERE Italy

Bataclan Emanuele Aldrovandi NO PREMIERE Italy

AMARCORT SPECIAL COMPETITION

Porappe Jesús Martínez Nota REGIONAL PREMIERE Spain

Places Vytautas Katkus REGIONAL PREMIERE Lithuania

Decent People Maxime Roy REGIONAL PREMIERE France

Father To Son Thomas Stokmans ITALIAN PREMIERE Netherlands

Pipo and Blind Love Hugo Le Gourrierec NO PREMIERE France

TOHORROR FANTASTIC FILM FEST SPOTLIGHT - OUT OF COMPETITION

Your Last Day On Earth Marc Martinez REGIONAL PREMIERE Spain

Sputnik Egor Abramenko REGIONAL PREMIERE Russia

Amulet Romola Garai REGIONAL PREMIERE UK


 

KRAKOW FILM FESTIVAL SPOTLIGHT - OUT OF COMPETITION

Skinny Daniel Stopa ITALIAN PREMIERE Poland

Beautiful Weronika Kuc EUROPEAN PREMIERE Poland

Settling the Score Zuzanna Grajcewicz REGIONAL PREMIERE Poland

EVOLUTION MALLORCA SPOTLIGHT - OUT OF COMPETITION

Tongue with Capers David Mataró ITALIAN PREMIERE Spain - Baleari Island

Running Home Michelle-Andrea Girouard REGIONAL PREMIERE Spain - Baleari Island

El Resort Pedro Deltell-Colomer ITALIAN PREMIERE Spain - Baleari Island

BUSAN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL SPOTLIGHT - OUT OF COMPETITION

God's Daughter Byun Sungbin REGIONAL PREMIERE South Korea 

Blood Ties Wand Heesong EUROPEAN PREMIERE South Korea 

MINIKINO FILM WEEK SPOTLIGHT - OUT OF COMPETITION

Golden Frames in the Closet Putri Sarah Amelia ITALIAN PREMIERE Indonesia

Hey Guys, It's Me Again, God! Winner Wijaya ITALIAN PREMIERE Indonesia

One of Those Murder Jerry Adiprojo ITALIAN PREMIERE Indonesia

PÖFF SHORTS SPOTLIGHT - OUT OF COMPETITION

Bad Hair Oskar Lehemaa ITALIAN PREMIERE Estonia

Foodchain Mari Kivi & Liis Kokk ITALIAN PREMIERE Estonia

My Dear Corpses German Golub ITALIAN PREMIERE Estonia

FINNISH FILM FOUNDATION SPOTLIGHT - OUT OF COMPETITION

Ha Ha Ha Samuli Valkama NO PREMIERE Finlandia

All Inclusive Teemu Nikki ITALIAN PREMIERE Finlandia

Homebound Marika Harjusaari ITALIAN PREMIERE Finlandia